Event Calendar

Upcoming Events

*   Chamber meeting, Thursday, February 22nd at 8 a.m. at the library.

*  If you are a chamber member and have a special event, please email us at stjosephtownshiplibrary@gmail.com to get on the front page of the website.

 *  If you are wanting to become a member, here is the member application to download.

For more information on any of these activities, please email us.


Look for us on facebook



Members List

BusinessContactPhone Number(217)
Ameren Illinois Kristi Zears 769-9031
American Legion Post #634 Steve Donberger 369-6797
Appl Sanitary Dennis Appl 469-7298
Branson Chiropractic Troy Branson 469-7188
Champaign Co. Seed Co LLC John Widick 469-2351
Chittick Eye Care Elizabeth Coon 207-8008
Church of Christ in St. Joseph Cassidy Shamp 469-2207
Country Financial Drew Arteaga 469-9800
CRIS Healthy Aging Center Lisa Miller 355-1543
Dairy Queen Bob Patel 469-8078
Diana Foltz, Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Diana Foltz 840-4133
Franklin Wealth Advisors, Inc. Tim Franklin 337-7526
Freese Funeral Home David Patton 469-2331
Frerichs & Stillwell Insurance Services, Inc. Kevin Stillwell 469-2027
Fresh Cut Lawn Care Duane Johnson 469-7484
Gallo Dance Studio Jan Gallo 493-2914
Garage One Enterprises, Inc. Rex Bagby 328-0001
Gifford State Bank-St. Joseph Facility Tony McLain 469-8900
Illinois Portable Toilets and Gulliford Septic Service Russ Gulliford 337-5996
Inspiration Destination Travel Todd Hitt 621-1991
The Inventory Lady Jo Soard 703-850-4744
Iota Sigma Chapter, Psi Iota Xi Ramona Simpson 778-0043
Jack Flash Jackie Wortman 469-6130
Jim Clingan Auction & Realty Jim Clingan 469-2500
Johnston Custom Creations Dan Johnston 714-3587
Kelso Heating and Cooling, Inc Josh Kelso 469-7034
Kim C. Le, DMD Kim C. Le, DMD 469-2202
Littlefield Homes, Steve & Rhonda Littlefield Keller Williams Realty, TREC of Illinois 841-1456
Loman-Ray Insurance Group, LLC Brady Smith 888-566-2679
Longview Bank Jeff Damler, David Gillenwater, Dan Wright  469-8866
Millsview Ag Services LLC Greg Mills 202-8644
Monicals Pizza Jay Wheeler 469-7777
Neubauer's Barber Shop & Shave Alex Neubauer 840-0259
Philo Exchange Bank Les Hoveln 469-2100
Prince of Peace Community Early Learning Center Jennifer Nirider 469-9200
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church Erin Smith 469-7422
Roch's Roche Cain 469-2660
Royal Bookkeeping Services LLC Mary Schmitz & Tim Maupin 469-9000
Safe Retirement System, Inc
Talor Ray 841-7858
St. Joseph Animal Hospital Terri Birk 469-2220
St. Joseph Apothecary Kathy Munday 469-2232
St. Joseph Automotive & Diesel Matthew Phillips 469-2018
St. Joseph IGA Todd Woods 469-2311
St. Joseph-Ogden High School Brian Brooks 469-2586
St. Joseph Record Online Nora Maberry-Daniels 840-9837
St. Joseph Stanton Fire Family Vickie Reese 649-2230
St. Joseph Township Todd Hitt 621-1991
St. Joseph Township Library Susan McKinney 469-2159
St. Joseph United Methodist Church Jim Davis 469-2515
Schuren Nursery Steve Schuren 469-7962
Subway Mark Dust, Owner; Crystal Harrison, Supervisor 469-9605
Terminix Pest Control Logan Fulton 359-0037
Thompson Family Chiropractic Daniel Thompson 469-6008
Todd Jacob State Farm Insurance Agency Todd Jacob 351-4800
Village of St. Joseph Joe Hackney 469-7371
Visit Champaign County Jayne DeLuce 351-4133
Volo Internet & Tech Greg Egelston 367-8656
Wagner Signs & Graphics Jim & Jen Wagner 469-6244
Wyldewood Cellars Illinois Tracie Trotter 469-9463
The Zone Fitness Dan Gordon/Brodie Landreth 469-6128