Event Calendar

Upcoming Events

*   RESCHEDULED:  Chamber meeting, Thursday, June 20th at 8 a.m. at the library.

*  If you are a chamber member and have a special event, please email us at stjosephtownshiplibrary@gmail.com to get on the front page of the website.

 *  If you are wanting to become a member, here is the member application to download.

For more information on any of these activities, please email us.


Look for us on facebook



Members List

BusinessContactPhone Number(217)
American Legion Post #634 Steve Donberger 369-6797
Branson Chiropractic Troy Branson 469-7188
Champaign Co. Seed Co LLC John Widick 469-2351
Chittick Eye Care Elizabeth Coon 207-8008
Church of Christ in St. Joseph Cassidy Shamp 469-2207
Country Financial Drew Arteaga 469-9800
CRIS Healthy Aging Center Lisa Miller 355-1543
Dairy Queen Bob Patel 469-8078
Franklin Wealth Advisors, Inc. Tim Franklin 337-7526
Freese Funeral Home David Patton 469-2331
Frerichs & Stillwell Insurance Services, Inc. Kevin Stillwell 469-2027
Fresh Cut Lawn Care Duane Johnson 469-7484
Gallo Dance Studio Jan Gallo 493-2914
Garage One Enterprises, Inc. Rex Bagby 328-0001
Gifford State Bank-St. Joseph Facility Tony McLain 469-8900
Illinois Portable Toilets and Gulliford Septic Service Russ Gulliford 337-5996
Inspiration Destination Travel Todd Hitt 621-1991
The Inventory Lady Jo Soard 703-850-4744
Iota Sigma Chapter, Psi Iota Xi Ramona Simpson 778-0043
Jack Flash Jackie Wortman 469-6130
Jim Clingan Auction & Realty Jim Clingan 469-2500
Kelso Heating and Cooling, Inc Josh Kelso 469-7034
Kim C. Le, DMD Kim C. Le, DMD 469-2202
Littlefield Homes, Steve & Rhonda Littlefield Keller Williams Realty, TREC of Illinois 841-1456
Loman-Ray Insurance Group, LLC Brady Smith 888-566-2679
Longview Bank Jeff Damler, David Gillenwater, Dan Wright  469-8866
Millsview Ag Services LLC Greg Mills 202-8644
Monicals Pizza Jay Wheeler 469-7777
Neubauer's Barber Shop & Shave Alex Neubauer 840-0259
Pavlov Media Anna Papadopoulou, Mark Sheldon, John Crutcher 819-8707
Philo Exchange Bank Les Hoveln 469-2100
Prince of Peace Community Early Learning Center Jennifer Nirider 469-9200
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church Erin Smith 469-7422
Roch's Roche Cain 469-2660
Royal Bookkeeping Services LLC Mary Schmitz & Tim Maupin 469-9000
St. Joseph Animal Hospital Terri Birk 469-2220
St. Joseph Apothecary Kathy Munday 469-2232
St. Joseph Automotive & Diesel Matthew Phillips 469-2018
St. Joseph IGA Todd Woods 469-2311
St. Joseph-Ogden High School Brian Brooks 469-2586
St. Joseph Record Online Nora Maberry-Daniels 840-9837
St. Joseph Stanton Fire Family Vickie Reese 649-2230
St. Joseph Township Todd Hitt 621-1991
St. Joseph Township Library Susan McKinney 469-2159
St. Joseph United Methodist Church Jim Davis 469-2515
Subway Mark Dust, Owner; Crystal Harrison, Supervisor 469-9605
Terminix Pest Control Logan Fulton 359-0037
Thompson Family Chiropractic Daniel Thompson 469-6008
Todd Jacob State Farm Insurance Agency Todd Jacob 351-4800
Village of St. Joseph Joe Hackney 469-7371
Visit Champaign County Jayne DeLuce 351-4133
Volo Internet & Tech Greg Egelston 367-8656
Wagner Signs & Graphics Jim & Jen Wagner 469-6244
Wyldewood Cellars Illinois Tracie Trotter 469-9463
The Zone Fitness Dan Gordon/Brodie Landreth 469-6128